Our Staff

Leadership Team

Stephen Lethbridge

Stephen Lethbridge

Principal

Tina Duffy

Tina Duffy

Executive Officer

Amy Redwood

Amy Redwood

Deputy Principal / SENCO

Juliet Pendleton

Juliet Pendleton

Deputy Principal

Pikopiko Team – Year 0/1

Pikopiko Team

Jeanine Loughlin

Jeanine Loughlin

Room 24
Team Leader

Tina Worrall

Tina Worrall

Room 23

Anne Willis

Anne Willis

Room 28

Hillary McCowan

Hillary McCowan

Room 27 (Term 3)

Te Rito Team – Year 0/1

Te Rito Team

Annabel Zussman

Annabel Zussman

Hub 31 | 32
Team Leader

Jorti Davison

Jorti Davison

Hub 31 | 32

Jessie McKenzie

Room 20

Pōhutukawa Team – Year 2

Pohutukawa Team

Firoza Robinson

Firoza Robinson

Room 16
Team Leader

Keren Rego

Keren Rego

Room 15

Tania O'Connell

Tania O’Connell

Room 4

Monday–Thursday

Karen Girsberger

Karen Girsberger

Room 4

Friday

Lucy Nelson

Room 3

Kauri Team – Year 3

Kauri Team

Joanne Hobson

Joanne Hobson

Room 9
Team Leader

Nina Beara

Nina Beara

Room 1

Jason Peel

Jason Peel

Room 2

Miriam Paxie

Miriam Paxie

Room 8

Kōwhai Team – Year 4

Kōwhai Team

Meredith Bladen

Meredith Bladen

Room 10
Team Leader

Lisa Camp

Room 12

Natalie Simi

Natalie Simi

Room 6

Sacha Smith

Sacha Barry

Room 7

Tōtara Team – Year 5/6

Tōtara Team

Hayley Willis

Hayley Willis

Suite 1718

Libby Snushall

Libby Snushall

Room 14
Team Leader

Nicole Beaver

Nicole Beaver

Room 13

Byron Stephenson

Byron Stephenson

Suite 1718

Marissa Slaney

Marissa Slaney

Room 21

Charles Tomokino

Charles Tomokino

Room 20
Team Leader

Ngāriki Muru

Ngāriki Muru

Room 22

Specialist Team

Carol Waldon

Carol Waldon

Reading Recovery Specialist

Ngārino Te Tana

Ngārino Te Tana

Kapa Haka Teacher

Friday only

Andrea Gibson

Andrea Gibson

GATE, Director of ESOL &
International Students
Room 3

Rose Alexander

Rose Alexander

Performing Arts Specialist

Kim Muriwai

Kim Muriwai

Te Reo Māori Specialist

Stacey Williams

Stacey Williams

ORS Teacher / Rm 23 Release Teacher

Administration & Services Team

Diane McLeod

Finance Manager

Linda Raynes

Linda Raynes

Student Services

Melanie Rose

Melanie Rose

Administration / Reception

Wednesday / Thursday / Friday

Leonie Matich

Leonie Matich

Administration / Reception

Monday / Tuesday

Bronwyn Fox

Bronwyn Fox

Library / Resource Manager

Joan Van-Cooten

Meola Crossing

Learning Support Team

Stacey Finau

Stacey Finau

Learning Assistant

Angela Gore

Angela Gore

Learning Assistant

Susan McMillan

Susan McMillan

Learning Assistant

Dianne Harding

Dianne Harding

Learning Assistant

Alene Watkinson

Alene Watkinson

Learning Assistant

Helga Shaw

Helga Shaw

Learning Assistant

Angela Kennedy

Angela Kennedy

Learning Assistant

Release Teachers